Light heavyweight / World Boxing Council

WBC Light heavyweight

42 reigns, most recent first.

ChampionFromTo
David Benavidez2025-04-072026-10-09
Dmitry Bivol2025-02-222025-04-07
Artur Beterbiev2019-10-182025-02-22
Oleksandr Gvozdyk2018-12-012019-10-18
Adonis Stevenson2013-06-082018-12-01
Chad Dawson2012-04-282013-06-08
Bernard Hopkins2011-05-212012-04-28
Jean Pascal2009-06-192011-05-21
Adrian Diaconu2008-07-112009-06-19
Chad Dawson2007-02-032008-07-11
Tomasz Adamek2005-05-212007-02-03
Antonio Tarver2004-05-152004-11-04
Roy Jones Jr.2003-11-082004-05-15
Antonio Tarver2003-04-262003-11-08
Roy Jones Jr.1998-062003-04-04
Graciano Rocchigiani1998-03-211998-06
Roy Jones Jr.1997-08-071997-11-05
Montell Griffin1997-03-211997-08-07
Roy Jones Jr.1997-01-131997-03-21
Fabrice Tiozzo1995-06-161997-01-13
Mike McCallum1994-07-231995-06-16
Jeff Harding1991-09-111994-07-23
Dennis Andries1990-07-281991-09-11
Jeff Harding1989-06-241990-07-28
Dennis Andries1989-02-211989-06-24
Sugar Ray Leonard1988-11-071988-11-15
Donny Lalonde1987-11-271988-11-07
Thomas Hearns1987-03-071987-08-06
Dennis Andries1986-04-301987-03-07
J. B. Williamson1985-12-101986-04-30
Michael Spinks1983-03-181985-10-09
Dwight Muhammad Qawi1981-12-191983-03-18
Matthew Saad Muhammad1979-04-221981-12-19
Marvin Johnson1978-12-021979-04-22
Mate Parlov1978-01-081978-12-02
Miguel Ángel Cuello1977-05-211978-01-08
John Conteh1974-10-011977-05-18
Bob Foster1968-05-241974-08-09
Dick Tiger1966-12-161968-05-24
José Torres1965-03-301966-12-16
Willie Pastrano1963-06-011965-03-30
Harold Johnson1963-02-141963-06-01