Super bantamweight / World Boxing Organization

WBO Junior featherweight

27 reigns, most recent first.

ChampionFromTo
Naoya Inoue2023-07-25present
Stephen Fulton2021-01-232023-07-25
Angelo Leo2020-08-012021-01-23
Emanuel Navarrete2018-12-082020-07-11
Isaac Dogboe2018-04-282018-12-08
Jessie Magdaleno2016-11-052018-04-28
Nonito Donaire2015-12-112016-11-05
Guillermo Rigondeaux2013-04-132015-10-28
Nonito Donaire2012-02-042013-04-13
Jorge Arce2011-05-072011-11-18
Wilfredo Vázquez Jr.2010-02-272011-05-07
Juan Manuel López2008-06-072010-01
Daniel Ponce de León2005-10-292008-06-07
Joan Guzmán2002-08-172005-07-04
Agapito Sánchez2001-06-232002-08-13
Marco Antonio Barrera2000-02-242001-06-01
Erik Morales2000-02-192000-02-24
Marco Antonio Barrera1998-10-312000-02-19
Kennedy McKinney1997-04-181998-05-30
Junior Jones1996-11-221997-04-18
Marco Antonio Barrera1995-03-311996-11-22
Daniel Jiménez1993-06-091995-03-31
Duke McKenzie1992-10-151993-06-09
Jesse Benavides1991-05-241992-10-15
Orlando Fernandez1990-05-121991-05-24
Valerio Nati1989-12-091990-05-12
Kenny Mitchell1989-04-291989-12-09