Light flyweight / World Boxing Organization

WBO Junior flyweight

24 reigns, most recent first.

ChampionFromTo
René Santiago2025-03-13present
Shokichi Iwata2024-10-132025-03-13
Jonathan González2021-10-162024-06-19
Elwin Soto2019-06-212021-10-16
Ángel Acosta2017-12-022019-06-21
Kosei Tanaka2016-12-312017-11-30
Donnie Nietes2011-10-082016-08-03
Ramón García Hirales2011-04-302011-10-08
Jesús Géles2011-04-222011-04-30
Giovani Segura2010-08-282011-04-22
Iván Calderón2007-08-252010-08-28
Hugo Cázares2005-04-302007-08-25
Nelson Dieppa2001-04-142005-04-30
Masibulele Makepula2000-02-192000
Michael Carbajal1999-07-311999-08
Jorge Arce1998-12-051999-07-31
Juan Domingo Córdoba1998-01-171998-12-05
Melchor Cob Castro1997-08-251998-01-17
Jesús Chong1997-05-311997-08-25
Jacob Matlala1995-11-181997
Paul Weir1994-11-231995-11-18
Michael Carbajal1994-07-151994-11-12
Josué Camacho1992-07-311994-07-15
José de Jesús1989-05-191992-03