Frederic Julan

2-2-0 2 KO · 2019–2023

Updated · Sources: English Wikipedia, California State Athletic Commission — Results (archive)

Frederic Julan is a professional boxer, born 1988. Record 2-2-0 with 2 knockouts over 2019–2023. Frederic Julan last fought Frankie Solomon on Aug 20, 2023 and lost by UD over 1 rounds.

Born1988
Country—
DebutMar 23, 2019
Career2019–2023
Rounds boxed8
KO share100%
Boxerbook ratingnot rated yetHow it works ›
Confirmed bouts2 of 4 · 2 official

Record and next fight

Record
2-2-0, 2 KOs · 2019–2023
Next fight
No next fight confirmed

Last result

L
UD 1 · Thunder Studios, Long Beach, 🇺🇸
2023-08-20 ›
official ★

The record

4 bouts, 2019–2023, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.

Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records

Bouts by source: English Wikipedia · 2, California State Athletic Commission — Results (archive) · 2

L
UD 1 · Thunder Studios, Long Beach, 🇺🇸
Julan 2-1-0 · Solomon —
2023-08-20 ›
official ★
L
UD 1 · Thunder Studios, Long Beach, 🇺🇸
Julan 2-0-0 · Smith —
2023-08-15 ›
official ★
W
Fidel Muñoz 🇨🇴
KO 2/6 · Sun National Bank Center, Trenton, New Jersey, 🇺🇸
Julan 1-0-0 · Muñoz 37-21-1
2020-01-25 ›
✓ one source
W
RTD 4/8 · Showboat Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City, 🇺🇸
Julan 0-0-0 · Núñez 35-22-1
2019-03-23 ›
✓ one source

Ratings now

Not in any current ranking.

World titles

No world title reigns recorded.

Facts

What is Frederic Julan's record?
Frederic Julan's professional record is 2-2-0 with 2 knockouts.
When is Frederic Julan's next fight?
No next fight is confirmed as of 23 Oct 2026.
Who did Frederic Julan fight last?
Frederic Julan last fought Frankie Solomon on Aug 20, 2023 and lost by UD over 1 rounds.

Sources

Boxerbook ID 27377 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/27377. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.

No external links.