Carlos Nava
Updated · Sources: Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation — Combative Sports Results, California State Athletic Commission — Results (archive)
Carlos Nava is a professional boxer, born 1998. Record 7-0-0 with 5 knockouts over 2021–2024. Carlos Nava last fought Raul Garcia Jr on Jun 1, 2024 and won by TKO in round 2 of 4.
Record and next fight
Last result
The record
Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records
Bouts by source: Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation — Combative Sports Results · 6, California State Athletic Commission — Results (archive) · 1
Ratings now
Not in any current ranking.
World titles
No world title reigns recorded.
Facts
- What is Carlos Nava's record?
- Carlos Nava's professional record is 7-0-0 with 5 knockouts.
- When is Carlos Nava's next fight?
- No next fight is confirmed as of 23 Oct 2026.
- Who did Carlos Nava fight last?
- Carlos Nava last fought Raul Garcia Jr on Jun 1, 2024 and won by TKO in round 2 of 4.
Sources
Boxerbook ID 27005 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/27005. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.