Otari Gogoberishvili

0-2-0 0 KO · 2017–2024

Updated · Sources: English Wikipedia, Wikipedia (ru)

Otari Gogoberishvili is a professional boxer. Record 0-2-0 with 0 knockouts over 2017–2024. Otari Gogoberishvili last fought Rafayel Hovhannisyan on Oct 26, 2024 and lost by UD over 6 rounds.

Born—
Country—
DebutDec 8, 2017
Career2017–2024
Rounds boxed10
Boxerbook rating1297 ± 271 · inactive since Oct 2024Why here ›
Confirmed bouts0 of 2

Record and next fight

Record
0-2-0, 0 KOs · 2017–2024
Next fight
No next fight confirmed

Last result

L
UD 6/6 · Karen Demirchyan Sports Complex, Yerevan, 🇦🇲
2024-10-26 ›
✓ one source

The record

2 bouts, 2017–2024, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.

Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records

Bouts by source: English Wikipedia · 2, Wikipedia (ru) · 1

L
UD 6/6 · Karen Demirchyan Sports Complex, Yerevan, 🇦🇲
Gogoberishvili 0-1-0 · Hovhannisyan —
2024-10-26 ›
✓ one source
L
TKO 4/6 · Salle jean Vilain, Fréjus, 🇫🇷
Gogoberishvili 0-0-0 · Sadjo 4-0-0
2017-12-08 ›
✓ one source

Ratings now

Not in any current ranking.

World titles

No world title reigns recorded.

Facts

What is Otari Gogoberishvili's record?
Otari Gogoberishvili's professional record is 0-2-0 with 0 knockouts.
When is Otari Gogoberishvili's next fight?
No next fight is confirmed as of 21 Oct 2026.
Who did Otari Gogoberishvili fight last?
Otari Gogoberishvili last fought Rafayel Hovhannisyan on Oct 26, 2024 and lost by UD over 6 rounds.

Sources

Boxerbook ID 26234 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/26234. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.

No external links.