Khya Preston

0-2-0 0 KO · 2025–2026

Updated · Sources: English Wikipedia, British Boxing Board of Control — Schedule, British Boxing Board of Control — Results

Khya Preston is a professional boxer. Record 0-2-0 with 0 knockouts over 2025–2026. Khya Preston last fought Sam Evitts on Oct 17, 2026 and lost by PTS over 4 rounds.

Born—
Country—
DebutJul 25, 2025
Career2025–2026
Rounds boxed10
Boxerbook rating1252 ± 275Why here ›
Confirmed bouts1 of 2 · 1 official

Record and next fight

Record
0-2-0, 0 KOs · 2025–2026
Next fight
No next fight confirmed

Last result

L
Sam Evitts
PTS 4 · Aldersley Leisure Village, Wolverhampton, 🇬🇧
2026-10-17 ›
official ★

The record

2 bouts, 2025–2026, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.

Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records

Bouts by source: English Wikipedia · 1, British Boxing Board of Control — Schedule · 1, British Boxing Board of Control — Results · 1

L
Sam Evitts
PTS 4 · Aldersley Leisure Village, Wolverhampton, 🇬🇧
Preston 0-1-0 · Evitts —
2026-10-17 ›
official ★
L
Eithan James 🇬🇧
PTS 6/6 · Park Inn Hotel, Northampton, 🇬🇧
Preston 0-0-0 · James 13-2-0
2025-07-25 ›
✓ one source

Ratings now

Not in any current ranking.

World titles

No world title reigns recorded.

Facts

What is Khya Preston's record?
Khya Preston's professional record is 0-2-0 with 0 knockouts.
When is Khya Preston's next fight?
No next fight is confirmed as of 21 Oct 2026.
Who did Khya Preston fight last?
Khya Preston last fought Sam Evitts on Oct 17, 2026 and lost by PTS over 4 rounds.

Sources

Boxerbook ID 25988 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/25988. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.

No external links.