Super bantamweight

Luis Golindano

0-3-0 0 KO · 2018–2023

Updated · Sources: WBA Fights Master Scores, English Wikipedia

Luis Golindano is a super bantamweight boxer. Record 0-3-0 with 0 knockouts over 2018–2023. Luis Golindano last fought Noel Reyes Cepeda on Jun 10, 2023 and lost by KO in round 2.

Born—
Country—
DebutSep 1, 2018
Career2018–2023
Rounds boxed5
Boxerbook rating1094 ± 257 · inactive since Jun 2023Why here ›
Confirmed bouts2 of 3 · 2 official

Record and next fight

Record
0-3-0, 0 KOs · 2018–2023
Next fight
No next fight confirmed

Last result

L
WBA FEDECENTRO SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
KO 2 · Coliseo de Pescaito David Ruiz Ureche, Santa Marta
2023-06-10 ›
official ★

The record

3 bouts, 2018–2023, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.

Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records

Bouts by source: WBA Fights Master Scores · 2, English Wikipedia · 1

L
WBA FEDECENTRO SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
KO 2 · Coliseo de Pescaito David Ruiz Ureche, Santa Marta
Golindano 0-2-0 · Cepeda —
2023-06-10 ›
official ★
L
Pablo Carrillo
WBA FEDEBOL SUPER FLYWEIGHT
5 · Coliseo Sugar Baby Rojas Barranquilla
Golindano 0-1-0 · Carrillo —
2019-08-23 ›
official ★
L
For South American light-flyweight title
KO 3/12 · Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, 🇦🇷
Golindano 0-0-0 · Gauto 8-0-0
2018-09-01 ›
✓ one source

Ratings now

Not in any current ranking.

World titles

No world title reigns recorded.

Facts

What is Luis Golindano's record?
Luis Golindano's professional record is 0-3-0 with 0 knockouts.
When is Luis Golindano's next fight?
No next fight is confirmed as of 21 Oct 2026.
Who did Luis Golindano fight last?
Luis Golindano last fought Noel Reyes Cepeda on Jun 10, 2023 and lost by KO in round 2.

Sources

Boxerbook ID 24818 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/24818. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.

No external links.