Flyweight

Junior Leandro Zarate

0-2-1 0 KO · 2021–2025

Updated · Sources: English Wikipedia, Wikipedia (ja), WBA Fights Master Scores

Junior Leandro Zarate is a flyweight boxer. Record 0-2-1 with 0 knockouts over 2021–2025. Junior Leandro Zarate last fought Knockout CP Freshmart on Dec 4, 2025 and lost by UD over 12 rounds.

Born—
Country—
DebutSep 25, 2021
Career2021–2025
Rounds boxed34
Boxerbook rating1376 ± 284Why here ›
Confirmed bouts1 of 3 · 1 official

Record and next fight

Record
0-2-1, 0 KOs · 2021–2025
Next fight
No next fight confirmed

Last result

L
For vacant WBC light-flyweight title
UD 12/12 · The Imperial Queen's Park Hotel, Bangkok, 🇹🇭
2025-12-04 ›
✓ one source

The record

3 bouts, 2021–2025, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.

Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records

Bouts by source: English Wikipedia · 2, Wikipedia (ja) · 1, WBA Fights Master Scores · 1

L
For vacant WBC light-flyweight title
UD 12/12 · The Imperial Queen's Park Hotel, Bangkok, 🇹🇭
Zarate 0-1-1 · Freshmart 28-1-0
2025-12-04 ›
✓ one source
D
Leandro Jose Blanc
WBA FEDELATIN LIGHTWEIGHT
TD 11 · Complejo Termal Vertiente de la Concordia, Concordia
Zarate 0-0-0 · Blanc —
2021-09-25 ›
official ★
L
Leandro Blanc 🇦🇷
For vacant WBA Fedelatin and Argentina light flyweight titles
TD 11/12 · Complejo Termal Vertiente de la Concordia, Concordia, 🇦🇷
Zarate 0-0-0 · Blanc 4-0-0
2021-09-25 ›
✓ one source

Ratings now

Not in any current ranking.

World titles

No world title reigns recorded.

Facts

What is Junior Leandro Zarate's record?
Junior Leandro Zarate's professional record is 0-2-1 with 0 knockouts.
When is Junior Leandro Zarate's next fight?
No next fight is confirmed as of 21 Oct 2026.
Who did Junior Leandro Zarate fight last?
Junior Leandro Zarate last fought Knockout CP Freshmart on Dec 4, 2025 and lost by UD over 12 rounds.

Sources

Boxerbook ID 24761 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/24761. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.

No external links.