Heavyweight

Artur Ziyatdinov

1-2-0 0 KO · 2019–2024

Updated · Sources: English Wikipedia, WBA Fights Master Scores, Wikipedia (ru)

Artur Ziyatdinov is a heavyweight boxer. Record 1-2-0 with 0 knockouts over 2019–2024. Artur Ziyatdinov last fought Denis Savitsky on Jun 22, 2024 and lost by TKO in round 5 of 10.

Born—
Country—
DebutSep 28, 2019
Career2019–2024
Rounds boxed23
KO share0%
Boxerbook rating1549 ± 212 · inactive since Jun 2024Why here ›
Confirmed bouts1 of 3 · 1 official

Record and next fight

Record
1-2-0, 0 KOs · 2019–2024
Next fight
No next fight confirmed

Last result

L
TKO 5/10 · RCC Boxing Academy, Ekaterinburg, 🇷🇺
2024-06-22 ›
✓ one source

The record

3 bouts, 2019–2024, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.

Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records

Bouts by source: English Wikipedia · 3, WBA Fights Master Scores · 1, Wikipedia (ru) · 1

L
TKO 5/10 · RCC Boxing Academy, Ekaterinburg, 🇷🇺
Ziyatdinov 1-1-0 · Savitsky 9-0-1
2024-06-22 ›
✓ one source
L
For vacant WBA International light-heavyweight title
UD 10/10 · Montreal, Quebec, 🇨🇦
Ziyatdinov 1-0-0 · Ramírez 17-0-0
2024-01-25 ›
official ★
W
Darnell Boone 🇺🇸
UD 8/8 · Montreal Casino, Montreal, 🇨🇦
Ziyatdinov 0-0-0 · Boone 26-27-5
2019-09-28 ›
✓ one source

Ratings now

Not in any current ranking.

World titles

No world title reigns recorded.

Facts

What is Artur Ziyatdinov's record?
Artur Ziyatdinov's professional record is 1-2-0 with 0 knockouts.
When is Artur Ziyatdinov's next fight?
No next fight is confirmed as of 21 Oct 2026.
Who did Artur Ziyatdinov fight last?
Artur Ziyatdinov last fought Denis Savitsky on Jun 22, 2024 and lost by TKO in round 5 of 10.

Sources

Boxerbook ID 24372 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/24372. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.

No external links.