Heavyweight

Brayan Santander

2-2-0 0 KO · 2024

Updated · Sources: English Wikipedia, Wikipedia (ja)

Brayan Santander is a heavyweight boxer. Record 2-2-0 with 0 knockouts in 2024. Brayan Santander last fought Anthony Martinez on Dec 14, 2024 and lost by KO in round 2 of 10.

Born—
Country—
DebutJan 20, 2024
Career2024
Rounds boxed20
KO share0%
Boxerbook rating1732 ± 177 · inactive since Dec 2024Why here ›
Confirmed bouts0 of 4

Record and next fight

Record
2-2-0, 0 KOs · 2024
Next fight
No next fight confirmed

Last result

L
For vacant IBO Ibero-American heavyweight title
KO 2/10 · Grand Hyatt Baha Mar, Nassau, 🇧🇸
2024-12-14 ›
✓ one source

The record

4 bouts, 2024, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.

Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records

Bouts by source: English Wikipedia · 4, Wikipedia (ja) · 1

L
For vacant IBO Ibero-American heavyweight title
KO 2/10 · Grand Hyatt Baha Mar, Nassau, 🇧🇸
Santander 2-1-0 · Martinez 19-3-0
2024-12-14 ›
✓ one source
L
Nelson Hysa 🇦🇱
KO 2/8 · Qazim Dervishi Sports Palace, Shkodër
Santander 2-0-0 · Hysa 15-0-0
2024-04-14 ›
✓ one source
W
UD 8/8 · Club La Pradera, Carmen de Apicalá, 🇨🇴
Santander 1-0-0 · Miranda 36-12-0
2024-02-29 ›
✓ one source
W
Darley Pérez 🇨🇴
UD 8/8 · Restaurante Bar Don Juan, Carmen de Apicala, 🇨🇴
Santander 0-0-0 · Pérez 34-5-2
2024-01-20 ›
✓ one source

Ratings now

Not in any current ranking.

World titles

No world title reigns recorded.

Facts

What is Brayan Santander's record?
Brayan Santander's professional record is 2-2-0 with 0 knockouts.
When is Brayan Santander's next fight?
No next fight is confirmed as of 21 Oct 2026.
Who did Brayan Santander fight last?
Brayan Santander last fought Anthony Martinez on Dec 14, 2024 and lost by KO in round 2 of 10.

Sources

Boxerbook ID 23757 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/23757. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.

No external links.