Super bantamweight

Oleksandr Yegorov

1-4-0 0 KO · 2018–2023

Updated · Sources: English Wikipedia, Wikipedia (ru), WBA Fights Master Scores

Oleksandr Yegorov is a super bantamweight boxer. Record 1-4-0 with 0 knockouts over 2018–2023. Oleksandr Yegorov last fought Abdumalik Khalokov on Nov 17, 2023 and lost by KO in round 2 of 4.

Born—
Country—
DebutJan 20, 2018
Career2018–2023
Rounds boxed38
KO share0%
TitlesWBA CONTINENTAL SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT 2018
Boxerbook rating1469 ± 211 · inactive since Nov 2023Why here ›
Confirmed bouts1 of 5 · 1 official

Record and next fight

Record
1-4-0, 0 KOs · 2018–2023
Next fight
No next fight confirmed

Last result

L
KO 2/4 · Humo Arena, Tashkent, 🇺🇿
2023-11-17 ›
✓ one source

The record

5 bouts, 2018–2023, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.

Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records

Bouts by source: English Wikipedia · 4, Wikipedia (ru) · 1, WBA Fights Master Scores · 1

L
KO 2/4 · Humo Arena, Tashkent, 🇺🇿
Yegorov 1-3-0 · Khalokov 0-0-0
2023-11-17 ›
✓ one source
L
Elie Konki 🇫🇷
UD 8/8 · Salle COSEC Pablo Neruda, Les Mureaux, 🇫🇷
Yegorov 1-2-0 · Konki 10-0-0
2021-04-03 ›
✓ one source
L
UD 8/8 · RCC Boxing Academy, Ekaterinburg, 🇷🇺
Yegorov 1-1-0 · Nikitin 3-1-0
2020-12-05 ›
✓ one source
L
UD 8/8 · MOSIR Hall, Radom, 🇵🇱
Yegorov 1-0-0 · Łaszczyk 26-0-0
2019-11-23 ›
✓ one source
W
WBA CONTINENTAL SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
UD 12/12 · Kiev, 🇺🇦
Yegorov 0-0-0 · Rodríguez —
2018-01-20 ›
official ★

Ratings now

Not in any current ranking.

World titles

No world title reigns recorded.

Facts

What is Oleksandr Yegorov's record?
Oleksandr Yegorov's professional record is 1-4-0 with 0 knockouts.
When is Oleksandr Yegorov's next fight?
No next fight is confirmed as of 21 Oct 2026.
Who did Oleksandr Yegorov fight last?
Oleksandr Yegorov last fought Abdumalik Khalokov on Nov 17, 2023 and lost by KO in round 2 of 4.

Sources

Boxerbook ID 23575 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/23575. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.

No external links.