Super lightweight
Idalberto Umara
2-2-0 2 KO · 2022–20252 results unknown
Updated · Sources: WBA Fights Master Scores, The Odds API
Idalberto Umara is a super lightweight boxer. Record 2-2-0 with 2 knockouts over 2022–2025 (2 results unknown). Idalberto Umara last fought Hendri Cedeno on Apr 18, 2025; the result is not recorded yet.
Born—
Country—
DebutDec 11, 2022
Career2022–2025
Rounds boxed27
KO share100%
TitlesWBA FEDECARIBE LIGHTWEIGHT 2023
Boxerbook rating1538 ± 212 · inactive since May 2024Why here ›
Confirmed bouts4 of 6 · 4 official
Record and next fight
Record
2-2-0, 2 results unknown, 2 KOs · 2022–2025
Next fight
No next fight confirmed
Last result
The record
6 bouts, 2022–2025, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.
Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records
Bouts by source: WBA Fights Master Scores · 4, The Odds API · 2
Ratings now
Not in any current ranking.
World titles
No world title reigns recorded.
Facts
- What is Idalberto Umara's record?
- Idalberto Umara's professional record is 2-2-0 with 2 knockouts (2 results unknown).
- When is Idalberto Umara's next fight?
- No next fight is confirmed as of 21 Oct 2026.
- Who did Idalberto Umara fight last?
- Idalberto Umara last fought Hendri Cedeno on Apr 18, 2025; the result is not recorded yet.
Sources
Boxerbook ID 21679 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/21679. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.
No external links.