Super welterweight

Ibrahima Diallo

4-0-0 1 KO · 2021–2026

Updated · Sources: IBF/USBA Results, English Wikipedia, WBA Fights Master Scores

Ibrahima Diallo is a super welterweight boxer. Record 4-0-0 with 1 knockout over 2021–2026. Ibrahima Diallo last fought Ho Ki Lam on May 30, 2026 and won by UD.

Born—
Country—
DebutDec 4, 2021
Career2021–2026
Rounds boxed14
KO share25%
TitlesIBF International Super welterweight 2026
Boxerbook rating1808 ± 230Why here ›
Confirmed bouts3 of 4 · 3 official

Record and next fight

Record
4-0-0, 1 KO · 2021–2026
Next fight
No next fight confirmed

Last result

W
Ho Ki Lam
IBF International Super welterweight
UD · 🇧🇪
2026-05-30 ›
official ★

The record

4 bouts, 2021–2026, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.

Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records

Bouts by source: IBF/USBA Results · 2, English Wikipedia · 1, WBA Fights Master Scores · 1

W
Ho Ki Lam
IBF International Super welterweight
UD · 🇧🇪
Diallo 3-0-0 · Lam —
2026-05-30 ›
official ★
W
IBF International Super welterweight
UD · 🇬🇭
Diallo 2-0-0 · Segbedzi —
2025-12-20 ›
official ★
W
Emile Brits
WBA AFRICA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
UD 10/10 · Palais du Peuple
Diallo 1-0-0 · Brits —
2023-12-16 ›
official ★
W
Kassim Ouma 🇺🇬
RTD 4/8 · Sartory Saele, Cologne, 🇩🇪
Diallo 0-0-0 · Ouma 30-15-1
2021-12-04 ›
✓ one source

Ratings now

14
as of 2026-10-06

World titles

No world title reigns recorded.

Facts

What is Ibrahima Diallo's record?
Ibrahima Diallo's professional record is 4-0-0 with 1 knockout.
When is Ibrahima Diallo's next fight?
No next fight is confirmed as of 22 Oct 2026.
Who did Ibrahima Diallo fight last?
Ibrahima Diallo last fought Ho Ki Lam on May 30, 2026 and won by UD.

Sources

Boxerbook ID 21427 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/21427. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.

No external links.