Featherweight

Linzi Buczynskyj

0-5-0 0 KO · 2023–20261 result unknown

Updated · Sources: English Wikipedia, British Boxing Board of Control — Results, The Odds API

Linzi Buczynskyj is a featherweight boxer. Record 0-5-0 with 0 knockouts over 2023–2026 (1 result unknown). Linzi Buczynskyj last fought Paige Murney on Oct 3, 2026 and lost by PTS over 4 rounds.

Born—
Country—
DebutMar 25, 2023
Career2023–2026
Rounds boxed30
Boxerbook rating1232 ± 213Why here ›
Confirmed bouts1 of 6 · 1 official

Record and next fight

Record
0-5-0, 1 result unknown, 0 KOs · 2023–2026
Next fight
No next fight confirmed

Last result

L
Paige Murney 🇬🇧
PTS 4/4 · Utilita Arena, Birmingham, 🇬🇧
2026-10-03 ›
official ★

The record

6 bouts, 2023–2026, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.

Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records

Bouts by source: English Wikipedia · 5, British Boxing Board of Control — Results · 1, The Odds API · 1

L
Paige Murney 🇬🇧
PTS 4/4 · Utilita Arena, Birmingham, 🇬🇧
Buczynskyj 0-4-0 · Murney 4-0-0
2026-10-03 ›
official ★
L
PTS 4/4 · The Eastside Rooms, Birmingham, 🇬🇧
Buczynskyj 0-3-0 · Bavington 9-5-2
2026-03-14 ›
✓ one source
?
method unknown
Buczynskyj 0-3-0 · Winch —
2026-02-15 ›
✓ one source
L
Amy Andrew 🇬🇧
For vacant Commonwealth female featherweight title
UD 10/10 · Brentwood Centre, Brentwood, Essex, 🇬🇧
Buczynskyj 0-2-0 · Andrew 6-0-0
2024-04-27 ›
✓ one source
L
Kirsty Hill 🇬🇧
PTS 6/6 · Grimsby Auditorium, Grimsby, 🇬🇧
Buczynskyj 0-1-0 · Hill 3-1-0
2023-06-17 ›
✓ one source
L
PTS 6/6 · Manchester Arena, Manchester, 🇬🇧
Buczynskyj 0-0-0 · Artingstall 2-0-0
2023-03-25 ›
✓ one source

Ratings now

Not in any current ranking.

World titles

No world title reigns recorded.

Facts

What is Linzi Buczynskyj's record?
Linzi Buczynskyj's professional record is 0-5-0 with 0 knockouts (1 result unknown).
When is Linzi Buczynskyj's next fight?
No next fight is confirmed as of 22 Oct 2026.
Who did Linzi Buczynskyj fight last?
Linzi Buczynskyj last fought Paige Murney on Oct 3, 2026 and lost by PTS over 4 rounds.

Sources

Boxerbook ID 21407 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/21407. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.

No external links.