Super lightweight

Tunde Segun Adeyemi

0-1-0 0 KO · 2025–20261 result unknown

Updated · Sources: WBA Fights Master Scores, The Odds API

Tunde Segun Adeyemi is a super lightweight boxer. Record 0-1-0 with 0 knockouts over 2025–2026 (1 result unknown). Tunde Segun Adeyemi last fought Tiago Muxanga on Jul 12, 2026; the result is not recorded yet.

Born—
Country—
DebutJul 2, 2025
Career2025–2026
Rounds boxed10
Boxerbook rating1168 ± 311 · inactive since Jul 2025Why here ›
Confirmed bouts1 of 2 · 1 official

Record and next fight

Record
0-1-0, 1 result unknown, 0 KOs · 2025–2026
Next fight
No next fight confirmed

Last result

L
Idris Adalaev
WBA ASIA CENTRAL SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
UD 10/10 · Moscow
2025-07-02 ›
official ★

The record

2 bouts, 2025–2026, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.

Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records

Bouts by source: WBA Fights Master Scores · 1, The Odds API · 1

?
Tiago Muxanga 🇲🇿
method unknown
Adeyemi 0-1-0 · Muxanga —
2026-07-12 ›
✓ one source
L
Idris Adalaev
WBA ASIA CENTRAL SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
UD 10/10 · Moscow
Adeyemi 0-0-0 · Adalaev —
2025-07-02 ›
official ★

Ratings now

Not in any current ranking.

World titles

No world title reigns recorded.

Facts

What is Tunde Segun Adeyemi's record?
Tunde Segun Adeyemi's professional record is 0-1-0 with 0 knockouts (1 result unknown).
When is Tunde Segun Adeyemi's next fight?
No next fight is confirmed as of 23 Oct 2026.
Who did Tunde Segun Adeyemi fight last?
Tunde Segun Adeyemi last fought Tiago Muxanga on Jul 12, 2026; the result is not recorded yet.

Sources

Boxerbook ID 21336 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/21336. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.

No external links.