Light heavyweight
Mickey Ellison
0-4-0 0 KO · 2023–20251 result unknown
Updated · Sources: English Wikipedia, Wikipedia (ja), Wikipedia (ru), +2
Mickey Ellison is a light heavyweight boxer. Record 0-4-0 with 0 knockouts over 2023–2025 (1 result unknown). Mickey Ellison last fought Taylor Bevan on Dec 17, 2025 and lost by TKO in round 6 of 8.
Born—
Country—
DebutSep 6, 2023
Career2023–2025
Rounds boxed28
Boxerbook rating1381 ± 266Why here ›
Confirmed bouts1 of 5 · 1 official
Record and next fight
Record
0-4-0, 1 result unknown, 0 KOs · 2023–2025
Next fight
No next fight confirmed
Last result
The record
5 bouts, 2023–2025, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.
Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records
Bouts by source: English Wikipedia · 4, Wikipedia (ja) · 1, Wikipedia (ru) · 1, WBA Fights Master Scores · 1, The Odds API · 1
Ratings now
Not in any current ranking.
World titles
No world title reigns recorded.
Facts
- What is Mickey Ellison's record?
- Mickey Ellison's professional record is 0-4-0 with 0 knockouts (1 result unknown).
- When is Mickey Ellison's next fight?
- No next fight is confirmed as of 21 Oct 2026.
- Who did Mickey Ellison fight last?
- Mickey Ellison last fought Taylor Bevan on Dec 17, 2025 and lost by TKO in round 6 of 8.
Sources
Boxerbook ID 21253 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/21253. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.
No external links.