Yin Caicedo
0-2-0 0 KO · 2022–20241 result unknown
Updated · Sources: English Wikipedia, The Odds API
Yin Caicedo is a professional boxer. Record 0-2-0 with 0 knockouts over 2022–2024 (1 result unknown). Yin Caicedo last fought Kaisy Khademi on Sep 12, 2024 and lost by PTS over 4 rounds.
Born—
Country—
DebutOct 22, 2022
Career2022–2024
Rounds boxed10
Boxerbook rating1333 ± 257 · inactive since Sep 2024Why here ›
Confirmed bouts0 of 3
Record and next fight
Record
0-2-0, 1 result unknown, 0 KOs · 2022–2024
Next fight
No next fight confirmed
Last result
The record
3 bouts, 2022–2024, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.
Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records
Bouts by source: English Wikipedia · 2, The Odds API · 1
Ratings now
Not in any current ranking.
World titles
No world title reigns recorded.
Facts
- What is Yin Caicedo's record?
- Yin Caicedo's professional record is 0-2-0 with 0 knockouts (1 result unknown).
- When is Yin Caicedo's next fight?
- No next fight is confirmed as of 22 Oct 2026.
- Who did Yin Caicedo fight last?
- Yin Caicedo last fought Kaisy Khademi on Sep 12, 2024 and lost by PTS over 4 rounds.
Sources
Boxerbook ID 21129 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/21129. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.
No external links.