Ruben Tostado

0-2-0 0 KO · 2023–2026

Updated · Sources: English Wikipedia, Wikipedia (ja)

Ruben Tostado is a professional boxer. Record 0-2-0 with 0 knockouts over 2023–2026. Ruben Tostado last fought Jerwin Ancajas on Apr 18, 2026 and lost by TKO in round 4 of 8.

Born—
Country—
DebutFeb 17, 2023
Career2023–2026
Rounds boxed12
Boxerbook rating1431 ± 298Why here ›
Confirmed bouts0 of 2

Record and next fight

Record
0-2-0, 0 KOs · 2023–2026
Next fight
No next fight confirmed

Last result

L
TKO 4/8 · Arena Tecate, Tijuana, 🇲🇽
2026-04-18 ›
! sources disagree

The record

2 bouts, 2023–2026, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.

Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records

Bouts by source: English Wikipedia · 2, Wikipedia (ja) · 1

L
TKO 4/8 · Arena Tecate, Tijuana, 🇲🇽
Tostado 0-1-0 · Ancajas 39-5-2
2026-04-18 ›
! sources disagree
L
Manuel Ávila 🇺🇸
UD 8/8 · Grand Hotel, Tijuana, 🇲🇽
Tostado 0-0-0 · Ávila 25-2-1
2023-02-17 ›
✓ one source

Ratings now

Not in any current ranking.

World titles

No world title reigns recorded.

Facts

What is Ruben Tostado's record?
Ruben Tostado's professional record is 0-2-0 with 0 knockouts.
When is Ruben Tostado's next fight?
No next fight is confirmed as of 21 Oct 2026.
Who did Ruben Tostado fight last?
Ruben Tostado last fought Jerwin Ancajas on Apr 18, 2026 and lost by TKO in round 4 of 8.

Sources

Boxerbook ID 26373 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/26373. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.

No external links.