Mike Guy
0-6-0 0 KO · 2013–2024
Updated · Sources: English Wikipedia, Wikipedia (ru), Wikipedia (ja), +1
Mike Guy is a professional boxer. Record 0-6-0 with 0 knockouts over 2013–2024. Mike Guy last fought Vladimir Shishkin on Mar 28, 2024 and lost by TKO in round 7 of 10.
Born—
Country—
DebutApr 27, 2013
Career2013–2024
Rounds boxed49
Boxerbook rating1190 ± 273 · inactive since Mar 2024Why here ›
Confirmed bouts1 of 6 · 1 official
Record and next fight
Record
0-6-0, 0 KOs · 2013–2024
Next fight
No next fight confirmed
Last result
The record
6 bouts, 2013–2024, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.
Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records
Bouts by source: English Wikipedia · 5, Wikipedia (ru) · 2, Wikipedia (ja) · 1, California State Athletic Commission — Results (archive) · 1
Ratings now
Not in any current ranking.
World titles
No world title reigns recorded.
Facts
- What is Mike Guy's record?
- Mike Guy's professional record is 0-6-0 with 0 knockouts.
- When is Mike Guy's next fight?
- No next fight is confirmed as of 22 Oct 2026.
- Who did Mike Guy fight last?
- Mike Guy last fought Vladimir Shishkin on Mar 28, 2024 and lost by TKO in round 7 of 10.
Sources
Boxerbook ID 21809 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/21809. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.
No external links.