Super bantamweight
Juliana Vanesa Basualdo
2-1-1 0 KO · 2021–2024
Updated · Sources: WBA Fights Master Scores, Wikipedia (ja), English Wikipedia
Juliana Vanesa Basualdo is a super bantamweight boxer. Record 2-1-1 with 0 knockouts over 2021–2024. Juliana Vanesa Basualdo last fought Ségolène Lefebvre on Oct 19, 2024 and lost by TD over 5 rounds.
Born—
Country—
DebutSep 17, 2021
Career2021–2024
Rounds boxed28
KO share0%
TitlesWBA FEDELATIN BANTAMWEIGHT 2023
Boxerbook rating1708 ± 244 · inactive since Oct 2024Why here ›
Confirmed bouts3 of 4 · 3 official
Record and next fight
Record
2-1-1, 0 KOs · 2021–2024
Next fight
No next fight confirmed
Last result
The record
4 bouts, 2021–2024, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.
Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records
Bouts by source: WBA Fights Master Scores · 3, Wikipedia (ja) · 2, English Wikipedia · 1
Ratings now
Not in any current ranking.
World titles
No world title reigns recorded.
Facts
- What is Juliana Vanesa Basualdo's record?
- Juliana Vanesa Basualdo's professional record is 2-1-1 with 0 knockouts.
- When is Juliana Vanesa Basualdo's next fight?
- No next fight is confirmed as of 21 Oct 2026.
- Who did Juliana Vanesa Basualdo fight last?
- Juliana Vanesa Basualdo last fought Ségolène Lefebvre on Oct 19, 2024 and lost by TD over 5 rounds.
Sources
Boxerbook ID 23999 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/23999. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.
No external links.