Jordan Grannum

0-7-0 0 KO · 2017–2024

Updated · Sources: English Wikipedia, Wikipedia (ja)

Jordan Grannum is a professional boxer. Record 0-7-0 with 0 knockouts over 2017–2024. Jordan Grannum last fought Bilal Fawaz on Feb 10, 2024 and lost by PTS over 4 rounds.

Born—
Country—
DebutDec 16, 2017
Career2017–2024
Rounds boxed32
Boxerbook rating1257 ± 227 · inactive since Feb 2024Why here ›
Confirmed bouts0 of 7

Record and next fight

Record
0-7-0, 0 KOs · 2017–2024
Next fight
No next fight confirmed

Last result

L
Bilal Fawaz 🇳🇬
PTS 4/4 · York Hall, Bethnal Green, 🇬🇧
2024-02-10 ›
✓ one source

The record

7 bouts, 2017–2024, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.

Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records

Bouts by source: English Wikipedia · 7, Wikipedia (ja) · 2

L
Bilal Fawaz 🇳🇬
PTS 4/4 · York Hall, Bethnal Green, 🇬🇧
Grannum 0-6-0 · Fawaz 6-1-0
2024-02-10 ›
✓ one source
L
Zak Chelli 🇬🇧
KO 4/4 · York Hall, London, 🇬🇧
Grannum 0-5-0 · Chelli 13-2-1
2023-09-23 ›
✓ one source
L
Aaron McKenna 🇮🇪
RTD 2/6 · Fly by Nite Rehearsal Studios, Redditch, 🇬🇧
Grannum 0-4-0 · McKenna 10-0-0
2020-12-11 ›
✓ one source
L
Johnny Garton 🇬🇧
PTS 6/6 · York Hall, London, 🇬🇧
Grannum 0-3-0 · Garton 23-2-1
2019-12-14 ›
✓ one source
L
Sam Eggington 🇬🇧
PTS 4/4 · Villa Park, Birmingham, 🇬🇧
Grannum 0-2-0 · Eggington 24-7-0
2019-06-29 ›
✓ one source
L
PTS 6/6 · Brentwood Centre, Brentwood, 🇬🇧
Grannum 0-1-0 · Sheeraz 5-0-0
2018-12-15 ›
✓ one source
L
Ekow Essuman 🇧🇼
PTS 6/6 · Bingham Leisure Centre, Bingham, 🇬🇧
Grannum 0-0-0 · Essuman 5-2-0
2017-12-16 ›
✓ one source

Ratings now

Not in any current ranking.

World titles

No world title reigns recorded.

Facts

What is Jordan Grannum's record?
Jordan Grannum's professional record is 0-7-0 with 0 knockouts.
When is Jordan Grannum's next fight?
No next fight is confirmed as of 21 Oct 2026.
Who did Jordan Grannum fight last?
Jordan Grannum last fought Bilal Fawaz on Feb 10, 2024 and lost by PTS over 4 rounds.

Sources

Boxerbook ID 22863 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/22863. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.

No external links.