Ishmael Ellis
1-2-0 0 KO · 2016–20241 result unknown
Updated · Sources: English Wikipedia, Wikipedia (ja), The Odds API
Ishmael Ellis is a professional boxer. Record 1-2-0 with 0 knockouts over 2016–2024 (1 result unknown). Ishmael Ellis last fought Cameron Vuong on Feb 10, 2024 and lost by TKO in round 6 of 8.
Born—
Country—
DebutDec 10, 2016
Career2016–2024
Rounds boxed13
KO share0%
Boxerbook rating1341 ± 263 · inactive since Feb 2024Why here ›
Confirmed bouts0 of 4
Record and next fight
Record
1-2-0, 1 result unknown, 0 KOs · 2016–2024
Next fight
No next fight confirmed
Last result
The record
4 bouts, 2016–2024, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.
Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records
Bouts by source: English Wikipedia · 3, Wikipedia (ja) · 1, The Odds API · 1
Ratings now
Not in any current ranking.
World titles
No world title reigns recorded.
Facts
- What is Ishmael Ellis's record?
- Ishmael Ellis's professional record is 1-2-0 with 0 knockouts (1 result unknown).
- When is Ishmael Ellis's next fight?
- No next fight is confirmed as of 21 Oct 2026.
- Who did Ishmael Ellis fight last?
- Ishmael Ellis last fought Cameron Vuong on Feb 10, 2024 and lost by TKO in round 6 of 8.
Sources
Boxerbook ID 20865 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/20865. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.
No external links.