Super welterweight
Ben Fail
1-0-0 1 KO · 2023–20265 results unknown
Updated · Sources: The Odds API, WBA Fights Master Scores
Ben Fail is a super welterweight boxer. Record 1-0-0 with 1 knockout over 2023–2026 (5 results unknown). Ben Fail last fought Craig O'Brien on Aug 1, 2026 and won by TKO in round 5.
Born—
Country—
DebutJul 29, 2023
Career2023–2026
Rounds boxed5
KO share100%
TitlesWBA CONTINENTAL SUPER WELTERWEIGHT 2026
Boxerbook rating1621 ± 282Why here ›
Confirmed bouts1 of 6 · 1 official
Record and next fight
Record
1-0-0, 5 results unknown, 1 KO · 2023–2026
Next fight
No next fight confirmed
Last result
The record
6 bouts, 2023–2026, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.
Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records
Bouts by source: The Odds API · 5, WBA Fights Master Scores · 1
Ratings now
Not in any current ranking.
World titles
No world title reigns recorded.
Facts
- What is Ben Fail's record?
- Ben Fail's professional record is 1-0-0 with 1 knockout (5 results unknown).
- When is Ben Fail's next fight?
- No next fight is confirmed as of 21 Oct 2026.
- Who did Ben Fail fight last?
- Ben Fail last fought Craig O'Brien on Aug 1, 2026 and won by TKO in round 5.
Sources
Boxerbook ID 20849 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/20849. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.
No external links.