Ardreal Holmes Jr.
Updated · Sources: IBF/USBA Results, English Wikipedia, Wikipedia (ru), +2
Ardreal Holmes Jr. is a super welterweight boxer. Record 3-1-0 with 1 knockout over 2023–2025. Ardreal Holmes Jr. last fought Erickson Lubin on May 10, 2025 and lost by TKO in round 11 of 12.
Record and next fight
Last result
The record
Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records
Bouts by source: IBF/USBA Results · 3, English Wikipedia · 1, Wikipedia (ru) · 1, The Odds API · 1, News reports (whitelisted sports media) · 1
From broadcasts
Ardreal Holmes Jr. is undefeated with a record of 17-0. Ardreal Holmes Jr. is an undefeated super welterweight contender. Ardreal Holmes Jr. has never won a world championship. Ardreal Holmes Jr. is one fight away from getting a world title shot. He has 13 wins with 11 knockouts. He is from Flint, Michigan. He has an undefeated record of 17 victories. He is fighting out of Flint, Michigan. He is a three-time Michigan Golden Gloves champion. Holmes has been fighting in Flint, Michigan and the area over there. Holmes has six knockouts in 17 wins. He is tall and rangy with an awkward style.
Quotes (12)
Ratings now
Not in any current ranking.
World titles
No world title reigns recorded.
Facts
- What is Ardreal Holmes Jr.'s record?
- Ardreal Holmes Jr.'s professional record is 3-1-0 with 1 knockout.
- When is Ardreal Holmes Jr.'s next fight?
- No next fight is confirmed as of 21 Oct 2026.
- Who did Ardreal Holmes Jr. fight last?
- Ardreal Holmes Jr. last fought Erickson Lubin on May 10, 2025 and lost by TKO in round 11 of 12.
Sources
Boxerbook ID 21422 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/21422. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.