Flyweight

Angelino Cordova

1-0-1, 1 NC 0 KO · 2023–20251 result unknown

Updated · Sources: English Wikipedia, Wikipedia (ru), WBA Fights Master Scores, +4

Angelino Cordova is a flyweight boxer. Record 1-0-1, 1 NC with 0 knockouts over 2023–2025 (1 result unknown). Angelino Cordova last fought Yankiel Rivera on Aug 23, 2025 and the bout was a draw.

Born—
Country—
DebutApr 6, 2023
Career2023–2025
Rounds boxed34
KO share0%
TitlesWBO International flyweight title 2023
Boxerbook rating1982 ± 246 · inactive since Aug 2025Why here ›
Confirmed bouts3 of 4 · 3 official

Record and next fight

Record
1-0-1, 1 NC, 1 result unknown, 0 KOs · 2023–2025
Next fight
No next fight confirmed

Last result

D
For WBA interim flyweight title
MD 12/12 · Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando, 🇺🇸
2025-08-23 ›
official ★

The record

4 bouts, 2023–2025, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.

Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records

Bouts by source: English Wikipedia · 3, Wikipedia (ru) · 2, WBA Fights Master Scores · 1, California State Athletic Commission — Results (archive) · 1, Wikipedia (ja) · 1, Nevada State Athletic Commission — Results · 1, The Odds API · 1

D
For WBA interim flyweight title
MD 12/12 · Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando, 🇺🇸
Cordova 1-0-0 · Rivera 7-0-0
2025-08-23 ›
official ★
NC
WBC flyweight title at stake
NC 12/12 · T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, 🇺🇸
Cordova 1-0-0 · Martinez 21-4-0
2024-03-30 ›
official ★
?
Julio Cesar Martinez
method unknown
Cordova 1-0-0 · Martinez —
2023-12-16 ›
✓ one source
W
Ángel Acosta 🇵🇷
For vacant WBO International flyweight title
UD 10/10 · Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, 🇺🇸
Cordova 0-0-0 · Acosta 24-3-0
2023-04-06 ›
official ★

From broadcasts

Aug 23, 2025 · vs Yankiel Rivera

Cordova throws approximately 75 to 80 punches per round. Cordova fought JC Martinez and was down twice early but rallied to get a split decision loss. Cordova is a counter puncher. Cordova throws close to 80 punches around.

Quotes (4)
“Guy throws like 75 80 punches around” · DAZN Boxing
“in that fight with JC Martinez he was down twice early. He rallied uh to get a split decision loss” · DAZN Boxing
“a classic matchup here between a pressure fighter and a counter puncher” · DAZN Boxing
“you got Cordova who throws close to 80 punches around” · DAZN Boxing

Ratings now

5
WBC · Flyweight
as of 2026-10-01

World titles

No world title reigns recorded.

Facts

What is Angelino Cordova's record?
Angelino Cordova's professional record is 1-0-1, 1 NC with 0 knockouts (1 result unknown).
When is Angelino Cordova's next fight?
No next fight is confirmed as of 22 Oct 2026.
Who did Angelino Cordova fight last?
Angelino Cordova last fought Yankiel Rivera on Aug 23, 2025 and the bout was a draw.

Sources

Boxerbook ID 20952 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/20952. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.

No external links.