Angel Martinez Castillo

0-3-0 0 KO · 2018–2022

Updated · Sources: English Wikipedia, Wikipedia (ja)

Angel Martinez Castillo is a professional boxer. Record 0-3-0 with 0 knockouts over 2018–2022. Angel Martinez Castillo last fought José Salas on Nov 4, 2022 and lost by TKO in round 3 of 8.

Born—
Country—
DebutApr 14, 2018
Career2018–2022
Rounds boxed17
Boxerbook rating1329 ± 258 · inactive since Nov 2022Why here ›
Confirmed bouts0 of 3

Record and next fight

Record
0-3-0, 0 KOs · 2018–2022
Next fight
No next fight confirmed

Last result

L
José Salas 🇲🇽
TKO 3/8 · La Casa de los Zonkeys, Tijuana, 🇲🇽
2022-11-04 ›
✓ one source

The record

3 bouts, 2018–2022, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.

Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records

Bouts by source: English Wikipedia · 3, Wikipedia (ja) · 2

L
José Salas 🇲🇽
TKO 3/8 · La Casa de los Zonkeys, Tijuana, 🇲🇽
Castillo 0-2-0 · Salas 10-0-0
2022-11-04 ›
✓ one source
L
UD 8/8 · Domo del Parque de la Solidaridad, Tonalá, 🇲🇽
Castillo 0-1-0 · Romero 8-0-1
2019-07-13 ›
✓ one source
L
Adrian Curiel 🇲🇽
UD 6/6 · Domo Sindicato de Trabajadores IMSS, Tlalpan, 🇲🇽
Castillo 0-0-0 · Curiel 10-0-0
2018-04-14 ›
✓ one source

Ratings now

Not in any current ranking.

World titles

No world title reigns recorded.

Facts

What is Angel Martinez Castillo's record?
Angel Martinez Castillo's professional record is 0-3-0 with 0 knockouts.
When is Angel Martinez Castillo's next fight?
No next fight is confirmed as of 21 Oct 2026.
Who did Angel Martinez Castillo fight last?
Angel Martinez Castillo last fought José Salas on Nov 4, 2022 and lost by TKO in round 3 of 8.

Sources

Boxerbook ID 24347 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/24347. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.

No external links.