Bantamweight

Ana Maria Lozano

1-9-1 1 KO · 2013–2025

Updated · Sources: English Wikipedia, IBF/USBA Results, Wikipedia (ja), +1

Ana Maria Lozano is a bantamweight boxer. Record 1-9-1 with 1 knockout over 2013–2025. Ana Maria Lozano last fought Delfine Persoon on Jun 22, 2025 and lost by TKO in round 6 of 8.

Born—
Country—
DebutAug 31, 2013
Career2013–2025
Rounds boxed74
KO share100%
TitlesIBF Intercontinental Bantamweight 2016
Boxerbook rating1445 ± 167 · inactive since Jun 2025Why here ›
Confirmed bouts3 of 11 · 3 official

Record and next fight

Record
1-9-1, 1 KO · 2013–2025
Next fight
No next fight confirmed

Last result

L
TKO 6/8 · Coretec Dome, Oostende, 🇧🇪
2025-06-22 ›
✓ one source

The record

11 bouts, 2013–2025, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.

Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records

Bouts by source: English Wikipedia · 10, IBF/USBA Results · 3, Wikipedia (ja) · 1, Wikipedia (es) · 1

L
TKO 6/8 · Coretec Dome, Oostende, 🇧🇪
Lozano 1-8-1 · Persoon 49-3-0
2025-06-22 ›
✓ one source
L
Rima Ayadi 🇫🇷
UD 10/10 · Gymnase Cosec Pablo Neruda, Les Mureaux, 🇫🇷
Lozano 1-7-1 · Ayadi 5-0-0
2021-10-30 ›
✓ one source
L
Yazmín Rivas 🇲🇽
UD 10/10 · Ahualulco de Mercado, 🇲🇽
Lozano 1-6-1 · Rivas 42-9-1
2019-06-22 ›
✓ one source
L
For IBF female bantamweight title
UD 10/10 · Club Julio Mocoroa, San Juan, 🇦🇷
Lozano 1-5-1 · Román 11-4-1
2018-04-14 ›
official ★
L
For IBF female bantamweight title
DQ 2/10 · Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan, 🇦🇷
Lozano 1-4-1 · Román 10-4-1
2017-12-15 ›
official ★
L
Jackie Nava 🇲🇽
For vacant WBC International super-bantamweight title
UD 10/10 · Auditorio Pablo Colin, Cuautitlán Izcalli, 🇲🇽
Lozano 1-3-1 · Nava 31-5-3
2017-02-04 ›
✓ one source
W
IBF Intercontinental Bantamweight
TKO 2/10 · Polideportivo Fernando Martin, Madrid, 🇪🇸
Lozano 0-3-1 · Sorroche 12-1-1
2016-10-15 ›
official ★
L
Irma García 🇲🇽
UD 8/8 · Deportivo Zaragoza, Atizapán de Zaragoza, 🇲🇽
Lozano 0-2-1 · García 14-1-1
2016-09-03 ›
✓ one source
D
Yazmín Rivas 🇲🇽
For vacant WBC interim female bantamweight title
TD 3/10 · Gimnasio UAT, Reynosa, 🇲🇽
Lozano 0-2-0 · Rivas 37-8-0
2016-05-14 ›
✓ one source
L
For WBA interim female featherweight title
TKO 3/10 · Gimnasio Municipal, Pergamino, 🇦🇷
Lozano 0-1-0 · Sánchez 13-0-0
2015-11-14 ›
✓ one source
L
For vacant WIBA bantamweight title
UD 10/10 · Estadio Enrique Donn Muller, Constitución, 🇨🇱
Lozano 0-0-0 · Rodríguez 8-0-0
2013-08-31 ›
✓ one source

Ratings now

Not in any current ranking.

World titles

No world title reigns recorded.

Facts

What is Ana Maria Lozano's record?
Ana Maria Lozano's professional record is 1-9-1 with 1 knockout.
When is Ana Maria Lozano's next fight?
No next fight is confirmed as of 21 Oct 2026.
Who did Ana Maria Lozano fight last?
Ana Maria Lozano last fought Delfine Persoon on Jun 22, 2025 and lost by TKO in round 6 of 8.

Sources

Boxerbook ID 22371 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/22371. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.

No external links.