Aljaz Venko

0-2-0 0 KO · 2023–2025

Updated · Sources: English Wikipedia

Aljaz Venko is a professional boxer. Record 0-2-0 with 0 knockouts over 2023–2025. Aljaz Venko last fought Sam Hickey on Dec 20, 2025 and lost by PTS over 6 rounds.

Born—
Country—
DebutMay 27, 2023
Career2023–2025
Rounds boxed12
Boxerbook rating1314 ± 270Why here ›
Confirmed bouts0 of 2

Record and next fight

Record
0-2-0, 0 KOs · 2023–2025
Next fight
No next fight confirmed

Last result

L
Sam Hickey 🇬🇧
PTS 6/6 · First Direct Arena, Leeds, 🇬🇧
2025-12-20 ›
✓ one source

The record

2 bouts, 2023–2025, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.

Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records

L
Sam Hickey 🇬🇧
PTS 6/6 · First Direct Arena, Leeds, 🇬🇧
Venko 0-1-0 · Hickey 3-0-0
2025-12-20 ›
✓ one source
L
Aaron Bowen 🇬🇧
PTS 6/6 · Manchester Arena, Manchester, 🇬🇧
Venko 0-0-0 · Bowen 1-0-0
2023-05-27 ›
✓ one source

Ratings now

Not in any current ranking.

World titles

No world title reigns recorded.

Facts

What is Aljaz Venko's record?
Aljaz Venko's professional record is 0-2-0 with 0 knockouts.
When is Aljaz Venko's next fight?
No next fight is confirmed as of 21 Oct 2026.
Who did Aljaz Venko fight last?
Aljaz Venko last fought Sam Hickey on Dec 20, 2025 and lost by PTS over 6 rounds.

Sources

Boxerbook ID 21947 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/21947. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.

No external links.