Aidyn Yelzhanov

1-1-0 1 KO · 2023

Updated · Sources: California State Athletic Commission — Results (archive)

Aidyn Yelzhanov is a professional boxer. Record 1-1-0 with 1 knockout in 2023. Aidyn Yelzhanov last fought Albert Gonzalez on Aug 19, 2023 and lost by UD over 6 rounds.

Born—
Country—
DebutFeb 11, 2023
Career2023
Rounds boxed7
KO share100%
Boxerbook rating1298 ± 302 · inactive since Aug 2023Why here ›
Confirmed bouts2 of 2 · 2 official

Record and next fight

Record
1-1-0, 1 KO · 2023
Next fight
No next fight confirmed

Last result

L
Albert Gonzalez
UD 6 · Club Center Events, San Bernadino, 🇺🇸
2023-08-19 ›
official ★

The record

2 bouts, 2023, newest first. Records under each bout are both boxers going in.

Record compiled by Boxerbook from fight records

Bouts by source: California State Athletic Commission — Results (archive) · 2

L
Albert Gonzalez
UD 6 · Club Center Events, San Bernadino, 🇺🇸
Yelzhanov 1-0-0 · Gonzalez —
2023-08-19 ›
official ★
W
Trenton Gibson
KO 1/4 · The Derby Room, Pomona, 🇺🇸
Yelzhanov 0-0-0 · Gibson —
2023-02-11 ›
official ★

Ratings now

Not in any current ranking.

World titles

No world title reigns recorded.

Facts

What is Aidyn Yelzhanov's record?
Aidyn Yelzhanov's professional record is 1-1-0 with 1 knockout.
When is Aidyn Yelzhanov's next fight?
No next fight is confirmed as of 21 Oct 2026.
Who did Aidyn Yelzhanov fight last?
Aidyn Yelzhanov last fought Albert Gonzalez on Aug 19, 2023 and lost by UD over 6 rounds.

Sources

Boxerbook ID 25213 · permanent link boxerbook.com/id/25213. Sources: fight records collected by Boxerbook (commissions, official results, press, bookmakers' cards). Spot a mistake? Every bout page has a link to report it.

No external links.